Item Added To Cart!
X

GDPR Compliance

Data Rectification

You can use the links below to update your account data if it is not accurate.

Data Portability

You can use the links below to download all the data we store and use for a better experience in our store.

Access to Personal Data

You can use the link below to request a report which will contain all personal information that we store for you.

Right to be Forgotten

Use this option if you want to remove your personal and other data from our store. Keep in mind that this process will delete your account, so you will no longer be able to access or use it anymore.

Subscribe

California Residents Privacy Rights

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California Residents the right to opt-out of the "sale" of their personal information.

At Sense Of Art, we've worked hard to implement tools to help you maintain your privacy. We may collect information about your computer, including where available your geographic location, IP address, operating system and browser type, device type, bandwidth, etc. for system administration and to provide you a personalized ad experience. We will only share anonymized statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns from the sites which cannot be used to identify any individual.

Press "Opt-Out" to stop the sharing of your personal data.

Note: these settings will only apply to the browser and device you are currently using. If you clear cookies or if your browser blocks cookies, your opt-out cookie may no longer be available.

Success! You have opted out from sharing your personal data.